Staff Details



Teaching Staff


SL. NO

NAME

POST

YEAR OF JOINING IN SERVICE

HIGHEST QUALIFICATION(ACADEMIC)

HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL)

CLASSES TAUGHT

WORKING IN PRESENT SCHOOL SINCE(YEAR)

TRAINING PROGRAM ATTENDED [ACADEMIC]

CONDUCTED BY

DATE

1

Robin Thomas

Principal , TGT

2011

MA Sociology

B.Ed.

10

2018

1.CBP on Experiential Learning for Principals     2.Venue Director, CBP on Science-X

CBSE

2019 Aug28,29  2019 Aug 30,31

2

Anu Chacko

Vice principal, TGT

2010

B.Sc. Maths

B.Ed.

9,10

2010

Workshop on HPE

Malabar Sahodaya

11/09/2018

3

Bella Sajumon

TGT

2003

MA Hindi& Eng

B.Ed.

7,10

2015

CBP on English -X

CBSE

2019 Aug26,27

4

Deepthi p

TGT

2009

MA Eng

B.Ed.

5,6

2017

 

 

 

5

Joshija N K

TGT

2009

BA Ecnomics

TTC, Sahithyacharya

 

2009

 

 

 

6

Mary C B

TGT

1992

MA Mal

B.Ed. SET

8-10

2009

1. Malayalam Workshop      2. CBP on Career Guidance

Malabar Sahodaya CBSE

17/07/2019  2018 Sep 28,29

7

Renu Jose Mukkadan

TGT

2016

M.Sc.Phy

M.Ed

6,7,9,10

2016

 

 

 

8

Renuka v

TGT

2000

B.Sc.Maths

B.Ed.

7,9,10

2017

CBP on Mathematics Class X

CBSE

2019 Aug 28,29

9

Seema george

TGT

2007

M.Sc.Maths

B.Ed. SET

6,8

2018

 

 

 

10

Shanila M

TGT

2006

MCA

 

6-10

2014

 

 

 

11

Sheeba Rani Abraham

TGT

1993

M.Sc. Che

B.Ed.

7-10

2018

CBP on Science -X

CBSE

2019,Aug30,31

12

Shyni Mathew

TGT

2004

MA Eng

B.Ed.

8,9

2018

Workshop for Eng Teachers

Malabar Sahoday

4/8/2018

13

Sinda P Andrews

TGT

2003

B.Sc.Bot

B.Ed.

5,8,9,10

2012

 

 

 

14

Sohini Mohan

TGT

2013

MA Eng

B.Ed.

78-10

2018

CBP on Social Science Class X

CBSE

2019 Aug 26,27

15

Anaswara Lopez

PRT

2014

MA Eng

B.Ed. SET

4,6

2014

Workshop for Eng Teachers

Malabar Sahodaya

4/8/2018

16

Betty

PRT

2008

BA Socio

PTTC

1,2

2008

Mathematics Primary Training

Malabar Sahodaya

03/08/2019

17

Bijula Balakrishnan

PRT

2001

BA

PTTC

1,2

2008

Refreshment Programme for Eng Teachers

Malabar Sahodaya

16/08/2013

18

Dhanya P V

PRT

2012

BA His

B.Ed.

3,6

2017

 

 

 

19

Geetha P

PRT

2006

BA Mal

B.Ed.

3,4

2012

Malayalam teachers Training programme

Malabar Sahodaya

27/07/2019

20

Rincy Thomas

PRT

2005

BA Eco

B.Ed.

1,2

2017

 

 

 

21

Meenu Mary John

PRT

2016

MAArcheo

B.Ed.

3,4

2018

Class room Management

CBSE

2019 July 19,20

22

Neethu s paul

PRT

2015

M.Sc.CS

 

4,5

2018

 

 

 

23

Prasheena N

PRT

2010

Dip.Civil Eng

TTC,

2,3,4

2010

Mathematics Primary Training

Malabar Sahodaya

03/08/2019

24

Ramya U

PRT

2008

VHSE

Hindi TTC

2,3

2008

 

 

 

25

Remya krishnan T L

PRT

2016

MA Mal

B.Ed.

2,5

2017

Malayalam teachers Training programme

Malabar Sahodaya

27/07/2019

26

Haritha Kumari S V

PRT

2013

B.Sc.Maths

B.Ed.

4,5

2019

 

 

 

27

Shyma M

PRT

2014

BA Eco

B.Ed.

4,5

2014

 

 

 

28

Sreekala M P

PRT

2010

BA His

PGDCA

1-3

2010

 

 

 

29

Sudhanya V Nair

PRT

2014

BA Eng

TTC

1,2

2014

 

 

 

30

Suraja K S

PRT

1995

BA Eco

B.Ed.

7,8

2010

CBP on Life Skill

CBSE

10/11/2018

31

Swapna V

PRT

2011

BA His

Rashtrabhasha Praveen

4,5

2018

Class room Management

CBSE

2019 July 19,20

32

Teresa Nelson Chirayath

PRT

2008

MA Eng

TTC, TET

1,2

2019

EVS Teachers Training Programme

Malabar Sahodaya

03/08/2019

33

Tessy jacob

PRT

2015

MA His

B.Ed.

3,4

2015

 

 

 

34

Unnikrishnan V

PRT

2006

MA Mal

B.Ed. SET

6,7

2018

 

 

 

35

Binoy M K

PET

2009

Plus 2

CPEd.

4-10

2009

Workshop on HPE

Malabar Sahodaya

11/09/2018

36

Josna P J

PET

2019

BA His

BPEd.

1-3

2019

 

 

 

37

Bindu V

LIBRARIAN

2012

MLISc

 

 

2012

 

 

 

38

Joncy Mathew

STUDENT COUNSELLOR

2018

MSW

 

1-10

2018

 

 

 

39

Rabija K P

CRAFT

2011

Plus 2

TTC, Diploma in Fashion Design

1-10

2011